GSU Activities Awards 2022 Winners

Discover those who have achieved their GSCV, Colours, Blues, and won an award at the Activities Awards 2022.

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.
Decorative

Here is the full list of students and groups who have achieved an award at the Activities Awards 2022.

The evening was hosted in the Dreadnought building and streamed live on YouTube.

GSCV Bronze Award
Vivian Ma
Mohammed Ullah
Antonella Miron
Ryan Malla
Mia Allen

GSCV Silver Award
Sabthaky Sivaneskumar
Sian Mayuga

GSCV Gold Award
Musammat Begum
Lauren Foreman
Ayesha Nayyar
Gibson Rai
Alexander Lee-Smith
Wafa Sharif

Society Awards Winners
Society Development - K-Soc
Outreach and Wider Influence - The Sabina Project
Society Community - Islamic Society
Best New Society - Jailbreak Society
Outstanding Contribution to Societies - Rita Mendes
Society of the Year - Jailbreak Society

Sport Awards Winners
Club Development Award - Greenwich Dragons
Newcomer of the Year - James Goodwin
Outstanding Contribution to Sport - Pranay Patel
Club of the Year - Netball
Team of the Year - Greenwich Mermaids
Sportsperson of the Year - Tyree Watson

Open Category Awards Winners
Outstanding Committee - Enactus Greenwich
Campaign of the Year - The Sabina Project
Student Group Event of the Year - Meme Society

Colours & Blues

American Football Full Colours: 
Logan Tyner, Marcus Galloway, Jack Williams, Darren Berry, Gustavo Varollo, Shubhankar Bhardi, Jack Mulholland, Eduardo Novo, Harrison Banner and Adam Hill

American Football Full Blues:
Jack Woodley

Women's Basketball Full Colours:
Elena Hassan, Asma Abdullahi and Gaiah Grant

Cheerleading Full Colours:
Jade Ogbede-Metitiri, Atinuke Ologbon-Ori, and Chelsea Copping

Cheerleading Full Blues: 
Isabelle Long and Alicia Gibbs

Dance Full Colours:
Johanna Linnea Modin, Stephanie Kourkilian, Georgia Chambers and Sophie Ayling

Men's Football Full Colours:
Charlie Hannam, MacNeil Lathbridge, Sunraj Halaith, Yaniv Gerber, Mishari Al-Ashban, Adam Hill, Kyran O’Brien, Max Purdon and Kieran-Kane Daley-Long

Netball Full Colours:
Molly Slater, Hannah Hart and Abigail Hopkin

Netball Full Blues:
Yasmin Toburn

Men's Rugby Full Colours:
Regan Chittenden and Matthew Davis

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.